Fiscal Year 2019 Honor Roll of Donors

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this report. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or misplaced, we sincerely apologize. You may contact Todd Mocabee at Todd.Mocabee@oppent.org to inquire about any changes or omissions. Thank you for your support.

1st Source Bank - Valparaiso

Glenn Abbett

Diane Adkins

Albert Photographic Services

Sandra Alvarez

Ameriprise Financial Grantmaking

Rick and Sue AmRhein

Peter and Stephanie Anderson

Andrew and Susan Arnold

Jim and Kathy Baske

Robert and Melissa Beilfuss

BMO Harris Bank - Chicago

Mike and Michelle Breakey

Clifford and Laura Bryan

Robert Campion

Peter and Rosann Candela

CDE Collision Centers Corporate

Centier Bank

Norm and Alicia Cherrett

Chester, Inc.

Dale and Lynn Clapp

Benjamin Collins

Ellen DeMartinis

Doris Denzine

Luella DeWulf

Diversified Marketing Strategies, Inc.

George and Julie Douglas

Anthony Dujmovich

Stephen and Cathie Dull

Gregory Duncan

Marilyn Ellis

Larry and Laura Evans

Joe and Jackie Feller

Vickie Fero

Dennis and Linda Fillippo

William and Jennie Finik

Mark and Melissa Fisher

Pat Foley

John and Shannon Freyek

Friends of Opportunity Enterprises

Gagan Family Foundation, Inc.

Rod and Amy Gayda

Genetos Lane & Buitendorp LLP

Shelley Getty

Ralph and Cathy Greenawald

Thomas and Susan Grimes

Joseph Hansen

Christine Heinz-McCarty

Frederick and Julia Hess

Larry and Heather Hitz

Al Hoffman and Mary Gerritsen

Chris Hoham and Monica Conrad

Hoosier Spring Company, Inc.

Douglas Hubbard

Sean and Dawn Hunter

Michelle Hutchins

Illiana Heating & Air Conditioning

In Touch Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Innsbrook Country Club

John & Ann Barney Family Foundation

John W. Anderson Foundation

Denise King

Knights of Columbus #5929

Dr. Alfred and Sue Kobak

Kotys Wealth Professionals LLC

Peter and Natalie Krivas

Barbara Kurman

Frank and Lisa Kusbel

Matthew LaFree

Lakeside Wealth Management Group, LLC

Rebecca Lam

Landmark Sign Group

Leverich Painting & Decorating, LLC

Little Green Apple Hallmark

Leta Mabe*

Tracy Matt

John and Marlaine Matthiesen

Dorothy Michalak

Terence and Paula Miller

David Milligan

John and Lori Moulton

Amber and Robert Neiswinger

New Age Telecom Inc.

NIPSCO

Oak Partners Inc

Papa John's

Peoples Bank

Robert and Kris Pereira

Perma Green Supreme, Inc.

Peter G. Horton Trust

Adam and Michelle Peuquet

Drew Peuquet

Tony and Kate Peuquet

John Peyton

Phillip Pomeroy

Porter County Community Foundation

Michael Prendergast

Dr. Jeff and Alison Quackenbush

Qubit Networks

Regal Beloit America

David and Shirley Remijan

Scott and Marianne Rice

Dr. Jerry and Linda Rodenbarger

Fred and Verna Ruiz

Marc and Tracy Ruiz

Neil and Debra Samahon

Sam and Stephanie Samardzija

Julie Sapkaroski

Jerry and Michelle Scott

Bridget Shoemaker

Sam and Violet Sistovaris

Marc and Kathleen Smith

Tom Sourlis and Sue Eleuterio

South Shore Arts

Dr. Mann and Phyllis Spitler

Stan's Painting & Decorating Inc.

Steel Cities Steels, Inc.

John and Marolyn Steffen

Scott and Dr. Lanie Steinwart

Strack & Van Til

Martin Stritof

The Times Media Company

Rolland and Valerie Thill

Janice Thoreson

Robert and Natalie Thorgren

Gary and Kathi Tilling

Tomato Bar

Rick and Rebecca Tomich

Dave and Kristin Trapp

Jason and Kara Urbaniak

Daniel and Joanne Urschel

Urschel Laboratories

Valparaiso Rotary Club

Valpo Velvet Ice Cream Co.

Richard and Karen Vogelsang

Paul and Candace Von Tobel

Jane and John Wallace

John and Kathleen Walsh

The Warwick Family

Glenda Whitmore

Lorrie Woycik

Joseph Yast and Helen Krowicky

Alan Zurawski